NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Jennifer Rd Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $345,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,299 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2022

Last sale price $295,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,895 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2022

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom home with all the closet space you could dream of. Large downstairs, perfect for entertaining with the perfect amount of counter space, even a coffee bar for you to display your spread during gatherings and holidays! Large and deep laundry room for you to have those extra large units with ease. 2 car garage and a yard with over an acre for you to enjoy! Don't delay, there aren't many homes available with this space and yard! Open house will be Sunday 6-26 from 1-4pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AMANDA ANTINI

LPT REALTY LLC License #316377 Listed on: 06/24/2022

Co-Listed By

HEATHER ROBISON

EXP REALTY LLC License #318904

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,299 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494730001110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: 910-222-2800
  • Subdivision Name: Mumford Acres
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Contract Information Estimated Completion Date: 2020-03-30
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Lot Features Partially Cleared: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Features LivingDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Security Features Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 53143.2
  • General Property Information Building Project Name3: Open house Sunday 6-26 from 1-4pm. No showings please before 9am or after 7pm. Seller does have ring doorbell and cameras that will not convey with home. They will not convey with home. Please submit all offers to antinirealty@gmail.com and call or text agent to confirm receipt of offer. Preferred closing attorney is Ashish with Single Source!
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.22
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2299.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room Combination
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None8: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 1.22
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone Veneer: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53143.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 494730001110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
List Price
$302,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.32%
Current Estimated Value
$332,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,132
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,372
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,760

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2019
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
List Price
$212,900
Sold Price
$212,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.59%
Original Mortgage
$217,796
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Jones Wayne and Jones Sandra
Bought by
Tarheel Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Amber Rose $295,000 --
Potter Bryant C $213,000 None Available
Tarheel Construction Inc $30,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Amber Rose $295,000
Previous Owner Potter Bryant C $217,796
Previous Owner Tarheel Construction Inc $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Sold $295,000 -2.3% $128 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $302,000 +41.9% $131 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Sold $212,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2019 12/26/19 For Sale $212,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,483 $209,970 $23,000 $186,970
2024 $1,852 $209,970 $23,000 $186,970
2023 $1,852 $209,970 $23,000 $186,970
2022 $1,817 $209,970 $23,000 $186,970
2021 $1,723 $193,510 $16,500 $177,010
2020 $1,259 $134,620 $16,500 $118,120
2019 $1,259 $16,500 $16,500 $0
2018 $127 $15,100 $15,100 $0
2017 $127 $15,100 $15,100 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP687166

Doorify MLS

APN: 494730001110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.