130 Johnson St Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Johnson St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $423,112, approximately $358 per square foot. 130 Johnson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Simons Gary
Bought by
Fisher Ft and Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Pappas Kathleen M
Bought by
Simons Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Simons Beatrice T
Bought by
Pappas Kathleen M and Pappas Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Pappas Kathleen M and Pappas Robert J
Bought by
Simons Beatrice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ft | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Ft | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Simons Gary | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Simons Gary | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Pappas Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Pappas Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Simons Beatrice T | -- | -- | |
| Pappas Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Pappas Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Simons Beatrice T | -- | -- | |
| Pappas Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simons Gary | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappas Kathleen M | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $348,900 | $180,800 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $362,500 | $180,800 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $327,000 | $157,100 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $287,400 | $135,700 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $262,100 | $122,700 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $246,800 | $122,600 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $236,100 | $122,600 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $219,400 | $118,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $209,300 | $113,300 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $209,300 | $113,300 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $199,800 | $108,100 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $190,700 | $105,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map