Estimated Value: $239,835 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Jordanville Rd, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $259,459, approximately $103 per square foot. 130 Jordanville Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Mount Markham Elementary School, Mount Markham Middle School, and Mount Markham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Cole Robert
Bought by
Guske Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guske Samantha | $150,000 | Patrick Quinn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,600 | $21,800 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map