NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Killarney Rd Wexford, PA 15090

Estimated Value: $386,754 - $432,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2025

Last sale price $402,064 $165 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,511 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Kitchen Island
  • Wexford Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Fischer

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS214640L Listed on: 06/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,349

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 22,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 118x218x63x260

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,349

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Pine Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5062
  • Lot Size: 118x218x63x260
  • Subdivision Name: Wexford Acres
  • Directions: Route 910 to Killarney Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4349.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Willison Charles Est and Willison Charles F Est
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$402,064
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,836
-5.37%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$402,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.12%
Original Mortgage
$381,960
Outstanding Balance
$379,287
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,152

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Testa Nicholas $402,064 --
Testa Nicholas Daniel $402,064 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Testa Nicholas Daniel $381,960
Closed Testa Nicholas Daniel $381,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Sold $402,064 -5.4% $165 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $424,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,349 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2024 $4,349 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2023 $4,349 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2022 $4,349 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2021 $813 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2020 $4,349 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2019 $4,349 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2018 $813 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2017 $4,284 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2016 $813 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2015 $813 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
2014 $4,285 $171,800 $80,400 $91,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1709483

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 1499-F-00002-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.