130 Maple Leaf Rd Lackawaxen, PA 18435
Estimated Value: $355,821 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Maple Leaf Rd, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 and is currently estimated at $392,411, approximately $223 per square foot. 130 Maple Leaf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Gallo Elaine M
Bought by
Gallo Elaine M and Contardo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,337
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Elaine M | $94,337 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallo Elaine M | $94,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,710 | $3,000 | $28,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map