B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Neurath
Country Manor Realty
(860) 302-3707
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $527,000
Everything major has already been done for you in this updated fully occupied multifamily home located in a quiet single family cul-de-sac in Bristol's West End. The building consists of all 3 bedroom units, including two of which are 3 bed 1.5 bath townhouses. All units have separate heat, hot water and electric that are tenant paid. Deck replaced in 2024, Roof/Sidewalk in 2023, Windows in 2016. Separate owner's meter includes roof heat to prevent ice dams and icy sidewalks. Common lobby shared by all 3 tenants as well as private entrances for each unit on the exterior. Close to parks, public transportation and revitalized downtown Bristol. This property presents an amazing investor opportunity with upwards potential and a less than 2 percent vacancy over the last 11 years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Country Manor Realty License #RES.0795690 Listed on: 03/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez-Gonzalez Diego | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez-Gonzalez Diego | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Neurath Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Neurath Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Lepage Gaetan J | $246,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lepage Gaetan J | $103,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepage Gaetan J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepage Gaetan J | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $500,000 | +11.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +221.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $167,510 | $24,290 | $143,220 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $167,510 | $24,290 | $143,220 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $167,510 | $24,290 | $143,220 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $123,550 | $20,300 | $103,250 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $123,550 | $20,300 | $103,250 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $123,550 | $20,300 | $103,250 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $123,550 | $20,300 | $103,250 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $123,550 | $20,300 | $103,250 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $117,810 | $28,980 | $88,830 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $117,810 | $28,980 | $88,830 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $117,810 | $28,980 | $88,830 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $117,810 | $28,980 | $88,830 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Neurath
Country Manor Realty
(860) 302-3707
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosa Toledo
Toledo Realty
(203) 808-9724
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Henri Martin
Henri Martin Real Estate
(860) 919-1215
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24084250
APN: BRIS-000012-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.