130 Martello Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $510,890 - $625,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,045
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Martello Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $573,473, approximately $141 per square foot. 130 Martello Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Cross Eric Daniel and Cross Abigail Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,666
Outstanding Balance
$297,342
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Fordham Benjamin and Fordham Stacy U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,666
Outstanding Balance
$297,342
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Eric Daniel | $235,831 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Of Georgia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fordham Benjamin | $359,649 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Of Georgia Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fordham Benjamin | $341,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,166 | $224,840 | $32,000 | $192,840 |
| 2024 | $94 | $222,880 | $32,000 | $190,880 |
| 2023 | $9,360 | $203,240 | $32,000 | $171,240 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $177,120 | $20,000 | $157,120 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $153,560 | $20,000 | $133,560 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $143,859 | $18,126 | $125,733 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map