130 Mauney St Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $344,340 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Mauney St, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $406,335, approximately $224 per square foot. 130 Mauney St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
State Employees Credit Union
Bought by
Bui Tam Minh and Ngo Dung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,361
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$341,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Tam Minh | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Tam Minh | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $269,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $266,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $266,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $266,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $266,840 | $42,000 | $224,840 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $266,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $195,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $195,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $195,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $195,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $195,940 | $33,600 | $162,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $195,940 | $33,600 | $162,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map