130 Meloy Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,494 - $649,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,998
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Meloy Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $524,124, approximately $131 per square foot. 130 Meloy Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Williams Jason
Bought by
Gumbs Aquarues
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Gumbs Aquarias G
Bought by
Williams Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Khan Mohammad and Milak Mohammad P
Bought by
Hunter James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Khan Mohammad
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbs Aquarues | -- | -- | |
| Gumbs Aquarues | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jason | $310,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jason | $310,000 | -- | |
| Hunter James A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hunter James A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Khan Mohammad | $67,000 | -- | |
| Khan Mohammad | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Mohammad | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Mohammad | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,287 | $384,790 | $83,090 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $12,910 | $266,070 | $57,540 | $208,530 |
| 2023 | $12,375 | $266,070 | $57,540 | $208,530 |
| 2022 | $12,133 | $266,070 | $57,540 | $208,530 |
| 2021 | $12,133 | $266,070 | $57,540 | $208,530 |
| 2020 | $10,532 | $208,670 | $52,710 | $155,960 |
| 2019 | $10,156 | $208,670 | $52,710 | $155,960 |
| 2018 | $10,068 | $208,670 | $52,710 | $155,960 |
| 2017 | $9,528 | $208,670 | $52,710 | $155,960 |
| 2016 | $9,507 | $208,670 | $52,710 | $155,960 |
| 2015 | $8,875 | $219,940 | $57,820 | $162,120 |
| 2014 | $8,820 | $219,940 | $57,820 | $162,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map