130 Mill Run Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Mill Run, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $950,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 130 Mill Run is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Griff Jeffrey B
Bought by
Griff Jeffrey B and Griff Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Griff Jeffrey B and Griff Mary Lynn
Bought by
Griff Jeffrey B and The Jeffrey B Griff Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Griff Jeffrey B and Griff Mary Lynn
Bought by
Griff Jeffrey B and The Jeffrey B Griff Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Ina Richard M and Ina Ginger R
Bought by
Griff Jeffery B and Griff Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griff Jeffrey B | -- | Attorney | |
| Griff Jeffrey B | -- | Attorney | |
| Griff Jeffrey B | -- | Attorney | |
| Griff Jeffery B | $138,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griff Jeffrey B | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,183 | $333,620 | $57,750 | $275,870 |
| 2024 | $14,913 | $333,620 | $57,750 | $275,870 |
| 2023 | $12,147 | $221,240 | $57,750 | $163,490 |
| 2022 | $11,000 | $221,240 | $57,750 | $163,490 |
| 2021 | $11,063 | $221,240 | $57,750 | $163,490 |
| 2020 | $11,849 | $221,240 | $57,750 | $163,490 |
| 2019 | $11,944 | $221,240 | $57,750 | $163,490 |
| 2018 | $11,902 | $179,340 | $52,500 | $126,840 |
| 2017 | $10,651 | $179,340 | $52,500 | $126,840 |
| 2016 | $9,597 | $179,340 | $52,500 | $126,840 |
| 2015 | $9,869 | $179,340 | $52,500 | $126,840 |
| 2014 | $9,730 | $173,290 | $52,500 | $120,790 |
| 2013 | $9,669 | $173,290 | $52,500 | $120,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map