NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Mount Olivet Dr Six Mile, SC 29682

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $391,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,199 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,113 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Six Mile Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of August 2025

Warm evenings by the fire, summer days by the pool—this beautifully updated home offers a lifestyle of comfort and ease on over two peaceful acres. Set on three combined lots totaling more than two acres, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family residence provides the space and functionality today’s buyers seek. Located in the serene community of Six Mile, you're just a short drive from Lake Keowee and Clemson, while still within easy reach of the conveniences of Seneca and Pickens. The home blends classic character with modern upgrades, creating a welcoming atmosphere with timeless appeal. Inside, you'll find over 2,100 square feet of living space, anchored by two wood-burning fireplaces—ideal for cozy nights or relaxed entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a standout feature, equipped with a 5-burner gas stove, double ovens, and an abundance of counter space and cabinetry for cooking, gathering, and daily living. Flexible living areas include a formal living room, a large dining area, and room for a home office or playroom depending on your needs. The primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while three additional bedrooms give you room to grow or host. Step outside and unwind in your own backyard retreat. The in-ground pool offers summer fun just steps from your back door, and the expansive lot allows for gardens, outdoor games, or even future additions. Whether you're enjoying a peaceful morning coffee or hosting an evening by the fire pit, this property offers both the tranquility of rural living and the convenience of a well-connected location. If you're seeking a home that balances generous space, functionality, and lifestyle-focused design, this is your opportunity. Schedule a showing and come experience it for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Bell

Western Upstate Keller William Listed on: 05/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Massey

Realty One Group Freedom License #0109661

Realty One Group Freedom

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,989

Lot Details

  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,000-2,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Laundry in Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4058-05-29-4240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,989

Lot Details

2.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 2147
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2147
  • Estimated Age: 31-50
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 2.4
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 658
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lot Size Acreage: 2 - 5 Acres
  • Lvt Date: 05/30/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Carport 1 Car
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 167.68
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Traditional
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2000-2199
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4058-05-29-4240
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Gas, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave-Stand Alone, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven-Gas, Ice MacHine
  • Basement: Full Finished
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcase, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Detector, Countertops – Laminate, Window Trtments-Allremain
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Bonus Room/Rec Room
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x13
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 10x10
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 8x21
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 21x12
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x21
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x11
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 20x15
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 11x13

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Pool-In Ground

• Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry: Basement, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Washer Connection

Schools

  • Elementary School: Six Mile
  • High School: D. W. Daniel
  • Middle School: RC Edwards

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 1989.41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$361,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.71%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,751
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Underwood Zachary A $360,000 None Listed On Document
Underwood Zachary A $360,000 None Listed On Document
Speziale Dominick $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Underwood Zachary A $288,000
Closed Underwood Zachary A $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $180 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,174 $9,700 $1,100 $8,600
2024 $2,174 $8,440 $960 $7,480
2023 $2,022 $8,440 $960 $7,480
2022 $554 $5,630 $640 $4,990
2021 $1,951 $8,440 $960 $7,480
2020 $1,875 $8,440 $960 $7,480
2019 $1,875 $8,440 $960 $7,480
2018 $1,788 $7,690 $960 $6,730
2017 $1,806 $7,690 $960 $6,730
2015 $1,825 $7,690 $0 $0
2008 -- $7,360 $840 $6,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1558944

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4058-05-29-4240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.