130 Mull Ridge Epworth, GA 30541
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $800,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Mull Ridge, Epworth, GA 30541 and is currently estimated at $600,313, approximately $192 per square foot. 130 Mull Ridge is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Jordan Jonathan
Bought by
Lance Christine J and Lance Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,870
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Postelle John Burlin
Bought by
Jordan Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Kevin M and Johnson Mi
Bought by
Postelle John Burlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Postelle John Burlin
Bought by
Johnson Kevin M and Johnson Mi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Christine J | $188,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Jonathan | $47,000 | -- | |
| Postelle John Burlin | $1,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kevin M | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lance Christine J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $158,678 | $10,200 | $148,478 |
| 2024 | $3 | $158,678 | $10,200 | $148,478 |
| 2023 | $352 | $132,085 | $10,200 | $121,885 |
| 2022 | $352 | $133,512 | $10,200 | $123,312 |
| 2021 | $486 | $88,268 | $10,200 | $78,068 |
| 2020 | $493 | $88,268 | $10,200 | $78,068 |
| 2019 | $828 | $88,268 | $10,200 | $78,068 |
| 2018 | $878 | $88,268 | $10,200 | $78,068 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $88,450 | $9,537 | $78,913 |
| 2016 | $553 | $55,518 | $9,996 | $45,522 |
| 2015 | $994 | $56,012 | $9,996 | $46,016 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $66,125 | $11,003 | $55,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,972 | $11,003 | $53,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map