130 N 3rd St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,372,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$1,427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 N 3rd St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $1,304,353, approximately $1,427 per square foot. 130 N 3rd St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Yeshiva Ahavas Israel Boys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Chan Lee Ying and Cheung Kiu Ying
Bought by
Kiu Ying Cheung Revocable Trust and Kiu Ying Cheung, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiu Ying Cheung Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,290 | $50,305 | $405 | $49,900 |
| 2025 | $4,257 | $51,942 | $405 | $51,537 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $61,108 | $405 | $60,703 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $74,980 | $405 | $74,575 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $69,128 | $405 | $68,723 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $66,094 | $405 | $65,689 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $58,535 | $405 | $58,130 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $16,665 | $155 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $15,722 | $157 | $15,565 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $14,833 | $158 | $14,675 |
| 2015 | $204 | $14,833 | $151 | $14,682 |
| 2014 | $204 | $14,721 | $168 | $14,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map