130 N Maple St Cadott, WI 54727
Estimated Value: $189,259 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 N Maple St, Cadott, WI 54727 and is currently estimated at $204,815, approximately $186 per square foot. 130 N Maple St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Cadott Elementary School and Cadott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Wagner Cody J
Bought by
Chwala Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2011
Sold by
Kuker Adam C
Bought by
Wagner Cody J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Shervey Rose and Shervey Donald H
Bought by
Kuker Adam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,468
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chwala Pamela L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Cody J | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Kuker Adam C | $60,000 | Associate Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Cody J | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuker Adam C | $59,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $82,200 | $12,200 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $71,900 | $11,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $71,900 | $11,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $64,100 | $11,000 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $64,100 | $11,000 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $64,100 | $11,000 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map