NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 N Weiser St Midvale, ID 83645

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $260,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,355 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2022

**Motivated seller with HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!** Here is the little oasis you've been looking for! Pride of ownership shows in this fully remodeled home surrounded by trees and greenery. Home has fully fenced front and back yards complete with your own brand new greenhouse. The kitchen has brand new stainless steel appliances for a sleek look to pair with the perfect breakfast nook. Newer water heater, Heatilator wood stove, amazing evaporative cooler for those warm summers, nice open deck, and so much more - you'll want to see it for yourself! Under the home, there are new floor joists, vapor barrier, and insulation throughout the whole house. Extra bonus/office room could easily be turned into a 2nd bedroom. Large bathroom with the cutest tiled shower tub. This home is truly unique on a quiet dead-end street, so don't miss out and schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Otilia Rose

Homes of Idaho Listed on: 08/16/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $354

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPM6510002003A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$354

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1908
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1098
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1098
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

• Elementary School: Midvale
  • Junior High Dist: Midvale School District #433
  • High School: Midvale
  • Middle Or Junior School: MidvaleJrHigh

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Garden, Cul-De-Sac
  • Parcel Number: RPM6510002003A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 353.82

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2022
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
List Price
$264,000
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$233,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.11%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,553
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Hopkins Raymond W
Bought by
Holmes Rudy L and Holmes Dixie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaughn Amanda -- Titleone
Vaughn Amanda -- Titleone
Holmes Rudy L -- Washington County Title Comp
Washington County -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughn Amanda $170,000
Closed Vaughn Amanda $170,000
Previous Owner Holmes Rudy L $6,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold -- -- --
10/09/2022 10/09/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $248,000 -5.7% $226 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Price Changed $263,000 -0.4% $240 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 For Sale $264,000 +488.0% $240 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Price Changed $44,900 -10.0% $41 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $49,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,282 $146,094 $13,414 $132,680
2024 $1,218 $143,574 $13,414 $130,160
2023 $1,136 $135,984 $13,414 $122,570
2022 $372 $69,069 $13,414 $55,655
2021 $354 $55,829 $13,414 $42,415
2020 $326 $49,688 $10,731 $38,957
2019 $326 $42,362 $10,731 $31,631
2018 $307 $44,290 $10,731 $33,559
2017 $302 $42,362 $10,731 $31,631
2013 $404 $0 $0 $0
2011 $462 $0 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98855143

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPM6510002003A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.