130 Newell St Depue, IL 61322
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Newell St, Depue, IL 61322 and is currently estimated at $58,916. 130 Newell St is a home with nearby schools including DePue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Margaret
Bought by
Gonzalez Margaret and Gonzalez Rafael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Margaret | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $18,100 | $2,621 | $15,479 |
| 2024 | $588 | $13,683 | $2,464 | $11,219 |
| 2023 | $588 | $12,746 | $2,295 | $10,451 |
| 2022 | $515 | $11,383 | $2,133 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $453 | $10,504 | $1,968 | $8,536 |
| 2020 | $486 | $10,655 | $1,942 | $8,713 |
| 2019 | $511 | $10,457 | $1,906 | $8,551 |
| 2018 | $332 | $7,940 | $1,812 | $6,128 |
| 2017 | $342 | $7,761 | $1,771 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $339 | $7,515 | $1,715 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,589 | $0 | $5,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,242 | $1,653 | $5,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,420 | $1,694 | $5,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map