$239,900
PENDING

130 North Blvd Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated payment $1,481/month

Total Views 354
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully renovated 4/2 in the heart of Slidell. This home is located near Hwy 11 and I-12. Renovations include new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, bathroom vanities, windows, flooring, and fixtures throughout. A must see.

Listing Agent

Kimberly Fern

1st Louisiana Realty, LLC License #0995684609 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Park, Sidewalks
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Lot Size: 75 x 125
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Subdivision Name: Rural Tract (no Subd)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Carport Y N: No
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio: Concrete
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Reso Window Features: Screens
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • RoomBedroomLevel: First
  • RoomBathroomLevel: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: VinylTile Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1614
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 110
  • Room Kitchen Area: 184
  • Master Bathroom Features: Water Closet
  • Room Family Room Area: 255

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.22

• Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,418 $16,445 $2,000 $14,445
2024 $2,418 $16,445 $2,000 $14,445
2023 $2,578 $14,119 $2,000 $12,119
2022 $238,857 $14,119 $2,000 $12,119
2021 $2,387 $14,119 $2,000 $12,119
2020 $2,315 $13,749 $2,000 $11,749
2019 $2,146 $12,267 $2,000 $10,267
2018 $2,152 $12,267 $2,000 $10,267
2017 $2,165 $12,267 $2,000 $10,267
2016 $2,214 $12,267 $2,000 $10,267
2015 $2,228 $12,390 $2,000 $10,390
2014 $2,231 $12,390 $2,000 $10,390
2013 -- $12,390 $2,000 $10,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $239,900 +63.2% $149 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $147,000 -13.5% $91 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
01/21/2016 01/21/16 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
01/21/2016 01/21/16 Rented $1,250 +4.2% --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Rented $1,200 -- --
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $148,428 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $140,000 None Listed On Document
Cash Sale Deed $167,000 Aj Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $168,686 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2026006826

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 83653

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.