Estimated Value: $271,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Outerview Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $286,867, approximately $150 per square foot. 130 Outerview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Pierce John P and Pierce Katherine
Bought by
Marcum Christopher L and Marcum Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,246
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Schweibold Edward Clay and Schweibold Cynthia
Bought by
Pierce John R and Pierce Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Bernard Schweibold E
Bought by
Schweibold Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Christopher L | $140,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Pierce John R | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Schweibold Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcum Christopher L | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce John R | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $76,630 | $13,950 | $62,680 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $76,630 | $13,950 | $62,680 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $76,630 | $13,950 | $62,680 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $57,300 | $11,630 | $45,670 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $57,300 | $11,630 | $45,670 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $57,300 | $11,630 | $45,670 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $44,380 | $10,410 | $33,970 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $44,380 | $10,410 | $33,970 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $44,380 | $10,410 | $33,970 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $41,330 | $10,410 | $30,920 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $41,330 | $10,410 | $30,920 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $41,330 | $10,410 | $30,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map