130 Pebblebrook Dr Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Pebblebrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $260,240, approximately $192 per square foot. 130 Pebblebrook Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and North Bullitt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $161,180 | $0 | $161,180 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $161,180 | $0 | $161,180 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $161,180 | $0 | $161,180 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $161,180 | $0 | $161,180 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $161,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $161,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map