130 Pond Ln Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Pond Ln, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $237,746, approximately $141 per square foot. 130 Pond Ln is a home with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1991
Bought by
Naylor James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $168,320 | $16,867 | $151,453 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $168,320 | $16,867 | $151,453 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $122,178 | $15,941 | $106,237 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $122,178 | $15,941 | $106,237 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $122,178 | $15,941 | $106,237 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $122,178 | $15,941 | $106,237 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $122,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map