130 Rambling Way Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Rambling Way, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $415,572, approximately $333 per square foot. 130 Rambling Way is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Conlin Lenore V and Conlin Nancy L
Bought by
Hogan Francis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,803
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$397,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Francis M | $136,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Francis M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,754 | $258,710 | $94,400 | $164,310 |
| 2025 | $7,272 | $258,710 | $94,400 | $164,310 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $258,710 | $94,400 | $164,310 |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $258,710 | $94,400 | $164,310 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $258,710 | $94,400 | $164,310 |
| 2021 | $10,609 | $258,710 | $94,400 | $164,310 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $131,640 | $45,380 | $86,260 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $131,640 | $45,380 | $86,260 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map