Seller's Agent in 2020
David Lee
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
(828) 699-4505
6 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,842,000 - $2,748,000
One of a kind! Stunning & Private, this Spectacular English Country Estate Home on 6+ Acres is Lushly Landscaped & Level in the Heart of Desirable Flat Rock Village. Boasting Natural Stone Exterior Solidly built in 1987, & Extensively Renovated in 2018 w/high-end modern features, finishes & fixtures, this home is guaranteed to impress! Featuring over 6000 sq', 3 en-suite bedrooms (septic) & 2 add'l bonus/office/guest rooms, 4 full baths, 1 half bath, lavishly appointed gourmet island kitchen, Wolf & Subzero appliances, leather finished granite counters, open to family room w/stone fireplace, formal living room w/second stone fireplace, luxurious redesigned master suite w/spacious his & her walk-in closets, vaulted foyer w/helical staircase leads to 4 rooms, 2 with full baths on second level, over-sized 3 car garage, outdoor lanai overlooking flagstone patio, in-ground pool & ultra private fenced back yard that's professionally landscaped & highlighted by century oaks & natural beauty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC License #212568 Listed on: 06/08/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnebly John | $1,550,000 | Accommodation | |
| Easler Darby Hensley | $800,000 | -- | |
| Easler Bryan J | -- | -- | |
| Easler Bryan J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easler Darby Hensley | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -11.4% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +118.8% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | $800,000 | -38.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | For Sale | $1,290,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $1,632,600 | $119,400 | $1,513,200 |
| 2024 | $70 | $1,632,600 | $119,400 | $1,513,200 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $1,632,600 | $119,400 | $1,513,200 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $1,176,100 | $106,400 | $1,069,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,164,100 | $106,400 | $1,057,700 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $1,164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,531 | $1,164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $1,044,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,903 | $1,044,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $1,044,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,044,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Lee
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
(828) 699-4505
6 in this area
97 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
5
Seller's Agent in 2017
5 Star Real Estate Pros
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3628028
APN: 0107734
Ask me questions while you tour the home.