$590,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

130 S Madera Dr Mocksville, NC 27028

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,737 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

63 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautifully designed three bedroom J Reader constructed home features a spacious bonus room, perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy modern living with stunning quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, complemented by hardwood flooring throughout the main living area. The backyard offers a serene escape for relaxation and entertaining. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely home, built by one of the Triad's finest builders, yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Ginther

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #268304 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Reader

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #335056

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Teague

RE/MAX Preferred Properties License #225899

RE/MAX Preferred Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $344

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned OSR

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,737 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H5190A0008
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$344

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WKWRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-283-8691
  • Subdivision Name: Mcallister Park
  • Directions: From 40 W, take exit 174 toward Farmington Rd. At traffic circle, take 3rd exit to Farmington rd. At traffic cirlce, take 1st exit on US-158 W. Turn left onto Sain Rd. Right on Old Hanford Ave. Left on Chandler Dr. R on Madera Dr. House is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2737
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: New
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Level, Subdivision, Sloping
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Dead Bolt(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2737
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Subdivided, Sloped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Front Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Tankless

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: H5190A0008
  • Zoning: OSR
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 252
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 344
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.6886

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$619,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.82%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $590,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $216 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $599,900 -3.2% $219 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $619,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1204739

Triad MLS

APN: H5-190-A0-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.