130 S Red Head Ln Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $204,873 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 S Red Head Ln, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $222,718, approximately $220 per square foot. 130 S Red Head Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Bought by
Apotheker Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Anthony and Ellis Lori
Bought by
Us Bank National
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Richard and Rogers Kathleen
Bought by
Ellis Anthony and Ellis Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Richard and Rogers Kathleen
Bought by
Ellis Anthony and Ellis Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apotheker Brian | $30,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National | $49,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $49,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Anthony | $74,100 | -- | |
| Rogers Richard | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $101,200 | $2,300 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $952 | $83,100 | $2,300 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $910 | $73,500 | $2,300 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $867 | $66,700 | $2,300 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $58,700 | $2,300 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $50,100 | $2,300 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $47,800 | $2,300 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $51,900 | $2,300 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $726 | $43,600 | $2,300 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map