Estimated Value: $100,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 S Roberts Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $110,211, approximately $125 per square foot. 130 S Roberts Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Mumaw Kelly
Bought by
Craft Jerry and Craft Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,591
Outstanding Balance
$7,140
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Burden Eddie
Bought by
Mumaw Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1990
Bought by
Burden Eddie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Jerry | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mumaw Kelly | $45,500 | -- | |
| Burden Eddie E | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craft Jerry | $49,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Mumaw Kelly | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $28,210 | $4,970 | $23,240 |
| 2024 | $694 | $28,210 | $4,970 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $469 | $19,460 | $3,430 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $486 | $19,460 | $3,430 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $513 | $19,460 | $3,430 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $517 | $18,350 | $3,190 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $517 | $18,350 | $3,190 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $463 | $18,350 | $3,190 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $414 | $16,140 | $3,190 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $421 | $16,140 | $3,190 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $927 | $16,040 | $3,190 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $927 | $17,680 | $3,290 | $14,390 |
| 2013 | $902 | $17,680 | $3,290 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map