130 S State St Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $258,404
Studio
--
Bath
11,391
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 S State St, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $258,404, approximately $22 per square foot. 130 S State St is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Sabbath Rest Advent Church Inc
Bought by
Hope Doyle and Hope Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,306
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$164,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Chappel Gary L
Bought by
Sabbath Rest Advent Church Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Chappel Carrie L
Bought by
Chappel Gary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Doyle | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Sabbath Rest Advent Church Inc | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Chappel Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hope Doyle | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Hope Doyle | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $334,064 | $43,875 | $290,189 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $334,064 | $43,875 | $290,189 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $318,907 | $42,657 | $276,250 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $318,907 | $42,657 | $276,250 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $245,313 | $32,813 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $196,250 | $26,250 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $196,250 | $26,250 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $196,250 | $26,250 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map