130 Schellinger St Unit 172 Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $276,000
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Schellinger St Unit 172, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $270,774, approximately $180 per square foot. 130 Schellinger St Unit 172 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Mark | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Conrad Keith A | $139,400 | Alliance Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Mark | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Keith A | $111,500 | |
| Closed | Conrad Keith A | $27,880 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,897 | $82,430 | $12,080 | $70,350 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $82,430 | $12,080 | $70,350 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $53,060 | $10,500 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $53,060 | $10,500 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $53,060 | $10,500 | $42,560 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $41,410 | $8,400 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $41,410 | $8,400 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $37,940 | $7,000 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $37,940 | $7,000 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $37,940 | $7,000 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $37,940 | $7,000 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | $2,384 | $40,250 | $7,000 | $33,250 |
Map
- 126 Bartlett St Unit 53
- 144 Bartlett St Unit 50
- 330 Benjamin St
- 342 Amelia Ln
- 423 Blaise Ln
- 677 Lehner Woods Blvd Unit 22
- 0 S Houk Rd
- 278 Harmony Dr
- 677 Clymer St
- 124 Braddington Ct
- 68 Madison Ct
- 226 Springer Woods Blvd
- 258 Houk Rd
- 731 Swanson St
- 1723 S Section Line Rd
- 118 Hanover Ct
- 825 Summerville Dr
- 480 Wheatfield Dr
- 195 Lenell Loop
- 2384 Nelson Ln
- 136 Schellinger St Unit 171
- 124 Schellinger St Unit 173
- 142 Schellinger St Unit 170
- 118 Schellinger St Unit 174
- 148 Schellinger St Unit 169
- 154 Schellinger St Unit 168
- 117 Schellinger St
- 154 Shay St Unit 160
- 160 Shay St
- 166 Shay St Unit 162
- 160 Schellinger St Unit 167
- 172 Shay St Unit 163
- 307 Johann St
- 142 Shay St Unit 158
- 105 Shay St Unit 175
- 300 Johann St
- 166 Schellinger St Unit 166
- 148 Shay St Unit 159
- 109 Shay St Unit 176
- 178 Shay St Unit 164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.