Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Shady Arbor Loop Unit TBB, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $299,703, approximately $185 per square foot. 130 Shady Arbor Loop Unit TBB is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Esther L | $197,500 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $427,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Esther L | $115,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $968 | $11,482 | $3,000 | $8,482 |
| 2023 | $968 | $8,313 | $1,437 | $6,876 |
| 2021 | $876 | $8,313 | $1,437 | $6,876 |
| 2020 | $767 | $8,313 | $1,437 | $6,876 |
| 2019 | $767 | $8,313 | $1,437 | $6,876 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,760 | $1,560 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $7,760 | $1,560 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,430 | $1,430 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19 | $2,145 | $2,145 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $2,145 | $2,145 | $0 |
Map
- 409 Coco Plum Ct
- 203 Silverbelle Blvd
- 182 Junco Cir
- 200 Silverbelle Blvd
- 2701 Monaca Dr
- 201 Craigflower Ct
- 299 Junco Cir
- 313 Junco Cir
- 245 Craigflower Ct
- 808 Twickenham Loop
- 804 Twickenham Loop
- 526 Eagleton Ct
- 724 Hobonny Loop
- 555 Firouz Dr
- 4995 Lyons Ln
- 140 Joyce Dr
- 2204 Meadowood Ln
- 128 Devonbrook Place
- 239 Letha Dr Unit Lot 17
- 259 Letha Dr
- 152 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Longs
- 130 Shady Arbor Loop
- 130 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 7 Acadia D
- 134 Shady Arbor Loop Unit TBB
- 134 Shady Arbor Loop
- 134 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 8 Claiborne D
- 124 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 6 Palmetto E
- 138 Shady Arbor Loop
- 138 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 9 Eaton H
- 129 Shady Arbor Loop
- 129 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 48 Claiborne C
- 133 Shady Arbor Loop
- 133 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 47 Eaton K
- 120 Shady Arbor Loop
- 120 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 5 Fulton A
- 125 Shady Arbor Loop
- 125 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 49 Acadia C
- 137 Shady Arbor Loop
- 137 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Lot 46 Bluffton C
- 142 Shady Arbor Loop Unit Longs
Ask me questions while you tour the home.