130 Smith Rd Landrum, SC 29356
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Smith Rd, Landrum, SC 29356 and is currently estimated at $284,159, approximately $158 per square foot. 130 Smith Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including O.P. Earle Elementary School, Landrum Middle School, and Landrum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Henson Ruth T and Henson Ruth
Bought by
Henson Ruth T and Wooten Glenda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Ruth T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $7,050 | $1,250 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $403 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $378 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $374 | $4,080 | $600 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $361 | $3,860 | $560 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $359 | $3,860 | $560 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $356 | $3,860 | $560 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $351 | $3,860 | $560 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $335 | $96,490 | $14,000 | $82,490 |
| 2015 | $334 | $96,490 | $14,000 | $82,490 |
| 2014 | $293 | $90,700 | $14,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map