130 Springbrook Dr Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $824,144 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Springbrook Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $891,286, approximately $269 per square foot. 130 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, R E Bennett Elementary School, and Orin C. Smith Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $836,700 | $195,400 | $641,300 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $873,700 | $195,400 | $678,300 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $716,200 | $139,600 | $576,600 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $537,300 | $111,300 | $426,000 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $537,300 | $111,300 | $426,000 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $478,600 | $106,200 | $372,400 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $456,800 | $106,200 | $350,600 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $395,400 | $88,600 | $306,800 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $395,400 | $88,600 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $365,700 | $80,800 | $284,900 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $353,900 | $69,000 | $284,900 |
| 2013 | $3,948 | $352,700 | $69,000 | $283,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map