Estimated Value: $205,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Sr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $261,348. 130 Sr is a home with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Bixler Caitlyn and Bixler Drew
Bought by
Carpenter Bruce and Carpenter Allison A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,608
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Abbott Carol F
Bought by
Bixler Drew and Wilkins Caitlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Zatezalo Julia
Bought by
Abbott Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Bruce | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bixler Drew | $104,900 | None Available | |
| Abbott Carol F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Bruce | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bixler Drew | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,621 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2025 | $2,547 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $18,600 | $5,040 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map