Estimated Value: $369,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,672
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 State Highway A, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $420,372, approximately $157 per square foot. 130 State Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Milton Maranda Jane
Bought by
Vaught Will and Vaught Ashtin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Will | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaught Will | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |