130 Stillwater Rd Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Stillwater Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $534,925, approximately $222 per square foot. 130 Stillwater Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Raymond Laperche School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Landi Richard A and Landi Brenda D
Bought by
Landi Family Rev Lt and Landi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2002
Sold by
Dinobile Louis B and Dinobile Virginia
Bought by
Landi Richard A and Landi Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landi Family Rev Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Landi Family Rev Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Landi Family Rev Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Landi Richard A | $245,000 | -- | |
| Landi Richard A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landi Richard A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landi Richard A | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landi Richard A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $423,800 | $161,500 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $347,200 | $144,500 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $347,200 | $144,500 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $347,200 | $144,500 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $253,900 | $108,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $253,900 | $108,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $253,900 | $108,000 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $242,800 | $108,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $242,800 | $108,000 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $242,800 | $108,000 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $223,700 | $96,200 | $127,500 |
| 2012 | $3,939 | $245,900 | $113,000 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map