130 Sunridge Ave Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Sunridge Ave, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $314,188, approximately $143 per square foot. 130 Sunridge Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Rl Properties 1981 Llc
Bought by
130 Sunridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Pirro James R
Bought by
Rl Properties 1981 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Waldron Jean
Bought by
Pirro James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 130 Sunridge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rl Properties 1981 Llc | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Pirro James | $130,000 | Anthony P Adorante |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rl Properties 1981 Llc | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $195,000 | $23,700 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $195,000 | $23,700 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $195,000 | $23,700 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $178,900 | $23,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $178,900 | $23,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $178,900 | $23,700 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $159,500 | $23,700 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $9,781 | $145,000 | $23,700 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $145,000 | $23,700 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $9,584 | $145,000 | $23,700 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $23,700 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $23,700 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map