130 Tanner Bluff Athens, GA 30606
Saint George Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,458,484
Studio
--
Bath
6,934
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Tanner Bluff, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $1,373,495, approximately $198 per square foot. 130 Tanner Bluff is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Timothy Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
West J Michael
Bought by
West Susan Lee Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Brown Ross M
Bought by
West J Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Crymes Sally J
Bought by
Brown Ross M and Brown Lori M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Susan Lee Murphy | -- | -- | |
| West J Michael | $97,000 | -- | |
| Brown Ross M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,545 | $496,535 | $56,717 | $439,818 |
| 2024 | $11,545 | $479,145 | $54,000 | $425,145 |
| 2023 | $11,636 | $439,648 | $54,000 | $385,648 |
| 2022 | $10,966 | $390,479 | $54,000 | $336,479 |
| 2021 | $10,928 | $343,177 | $54,000 | $289,177 |
| 2020 | $10,861 | $338,278 | $54,000 | $284,278 |
| 2019 | $10,764 | $328,285 | $54,000 | $274,285 |
| 2018 | $10,637 | $323,312 | $54,000 | $269,312 |
| 2017 | $10,626 | $322,992 | $54,000 | $268,992 |
| 2016 | $10,555 | $320,901 | $54,000 | $266,901 |
| 2015 | $10,597 | $322,126 | $54,000 | $268,126 |
| 2014 | $10,637 | $323,312 | $54,000 | $269,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map