Estimated Value: $159,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Timer Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $181,795, approximately $126 per square foot. 130 Timer Rd is a home located in Orange County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Larson Lisa
Bought by
Fox Kathryn and Fox Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Fox Justin Wayne Edward
Bought by
Fox Justin Wayne Edward and Fox Matthew Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Gilthorpe William E and Gilthorpe Pamela P
Bought by
Gilthorpe Katie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Kathryn | -- | Stc | |
| Fox Justin Wayne Edward | -- | Walzel | |
| Gilthorpe Katie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $171,385 | $2,925 | $168,460 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $177,753 | $2,925 | $174,828 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $151,809 | $2,925 | $148,884 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $136,180 | $1,950 | $134,230 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $124,140 | $1,950 | $122,190 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $113,520 | $1,950 | $111,570 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $111,190 | $1,950 | $109,240 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $106,000 | $1,950 | $104,050 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $106,000 | $1,950 | $104,050 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $103,980 | $1,950 | $102,030 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $98,167 | $1,950 | $96,217 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $102,996 | $1,950 | $101,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map