130 Trollview Rd Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $726,540 - $821,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Trollview Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $773,770, approximately $248 per square foot. 130 Trollview Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Fruitdale Elementary School, Lincoln Savage Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Lipparelli Don W and Lipparelli Donna M
Bought by
Don W And Donna M Lipparelli Living Trust and Lipparelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Harry E
Bought by
Lipparelli Don W and Lipparelli Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Harry Eldon
Bought by
Johnson Harry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Pamela M
Bought by
Johnson Harry Eldon and Johnson Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property