130 W 650 N Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $708,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 W 650 N, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $649,459, approximately $369 per square foot. 130 W 650 N is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Wilding Elaine M and Wilding Wallace W
Bought by
Wilding Wallace W and Wilding Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,144
Interest Rate
2.58%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Wilding Wallace and Wilding Elaine
Bought by
Wilding Elaine M and Wilding Wallace W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Cityview Pineae Village 227 Lp
Bought by
Wilding Wallace and Wilding Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Gold Medallion At Pineae Village Lc
Bought by
South Davis Sewer District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilding Wallace W | -- | Old Republic Natl Title | |
| Wilding Elaine M | -- | None Available | |
| Wilding Wallace | -- | Bonneville Superior | |
| South Davis Sewer District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilding Wallace W | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $345,400 | $100,650 | $244,750 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $333,850 | $71,500 | $262,350 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $580,000 | $119,000 | $461,000 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $338,250 | $67,100 | $271,150 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $483,000 | $98,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $411,000 | $81,100 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $414,000 | $58 | $413,942 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $374,558 | $58 | $374,500 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $185,845 | $36,837 | $149,008 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $174,790 | $36,837 | $137,953 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $157,565 | $37,335 | $120,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,251 | $44,204 | $107,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map