130 W High St Hancock, MD 21750
Studio
--
Bath
6,750
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 W High St, Hancock, MD 21750. 130 W High St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $876,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $824,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $773,000 | $100,900 | $672,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $761,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,545 | $737,800 | $100,900 | $636,900 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | $726,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $715,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,545 | $705,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $683,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $662,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $641,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map