Listed by BHGRE Gary Mann Realty, Bought with Moses Lake Realty Group
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 W Loop Dr Moses Lake, WA 98837

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $255,573

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,348 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Home is located in Knolls Vista. New carpet in bedrooms. Big fenced in back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Adair

BHGRE Gary Mann Realty License #2512 Listed on: 10/17/2024

BHGRE Gary Mann Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Van Diest

Moses Lake Realty Group License #20109470

Moses Lake Realty Group

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2303197

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,888

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Stove
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,888

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: VAC Valley Rd Adj Knolls Vista
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1104
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DetachedDwellingSqFtFinished: 0
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2303197?w=Consumer&agent=98861
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1104
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Moses Lake High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 100176000
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3444
  • Lot Size: 100 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Grant County
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 5

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1888

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $230,000 -6.1% $208 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Sale $245,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $161,074 -- --
2024 $1,888 $152,931 $41,020 $111,911
2023 $1,728 $146,660 $27,300 $119,360
2022 $1,810 $146,660 $27,300 $119,360
2021 $1,583 $146,660 $27,300 $119,360
2020 $1,701 $122,935 $27,300 $95,635
2019 $1,640 $108,940 $27,300 $81,640
2018 $1,846 $114,775 $27,300 $87,475
2017 $1,576 $100,635 $24,570 $76,065
2016 $1,841 $117,260 $22,000 $95,260
2013 -- $102,605 $22,000 $80,605
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2303197

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 100176000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.