130 W Phillips Rd Griffith, IN 46319
New Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,841 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 W Phillips Rd, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $233,210, approximately $86 per square foot. 130 W Phillips Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homan Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Rita E and Primm Rita E
Bought by
Widing Sebastian Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,050
Outstanding Balance
$166,438
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widing Sebastian Phillip | $179,000 | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widing Sebastian Phillip | $169,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $143,900 | $35,000 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $128,100 | $35,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $580 | $126,300 | $35,000 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $580 | $108,500 | $35,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $423 | $93,800 | $25,700 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $470 | $97,400 | $13,100 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $564 | $94,600 | $13,100 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $563 | $94,200 | $13,700 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $556 | $96,600 | $13,700 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $543 | $96,300 | $13,700 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $495 | $101,300 | $13,800 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | $466 | $98,100 | $13,800 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map