130 Wauregan Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $363,542
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Wauregan Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $344,636, approximately $328 per square foot. 130 Wauregan Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and Learning Clinic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Barrette Bruce N and Barrette Wayne N
Bought by
Howard Heather and Howard Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,103
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$253,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Barrette Janet
Bought by
Green Denise and Bruce Barrette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1976
Bought by
Barrette Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Green Denise | -- | -- | |
| Barrette Janet L | -- | -- | |
| Green Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Heather | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Heather | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrette Janet L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrette Janet L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrette Janet L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $196,230 | $39,270 | $156,960 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $119,600 | $29,000 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $119,600 | $29,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $118,700 | $29,000 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $118,700 | $29,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $114,700 | $35,700 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $114,700 | $35,700 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $114,700 | $35,700 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $114,700 | $35,700 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $114,700 | $35,700 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $124,600 | $42,200 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $124,600 | $42,200 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map