130 Westover Dr Akron, OH 44313
Wallhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Westover Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $261,347, approximately $96 per square foot. 130 Westover Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Harris Adrian L
Bought by
Crawford Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,213
Outstanding Balance
$19,545
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Cleary Thomas P
Bought by
Harris Adrian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,962
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Jeffrey | $115,000 | -- | |
| Harris Adrian L | $115,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Jeffrey | $114,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Adrian L | $109,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $82,338 | $11,323 | $71,015 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $82,338 | $11,323 | $71,015 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $82,338 | $11,323 | $71,015 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $59,235 | $8,145 | $51,090 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $59,235 | $8,145 | $51,090 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $59,240 | $8,150 | $51,090 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $45,100 | $8,150 | $36,950 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $45,100 | $8,150 | $36,950 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $45,100 | $8,150 | $36,950 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $45,100 | $8,150 | $36,950 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $45,100 | $8,150 | $36,950 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $45,100 | $8,150 | $36,950 |
| 2013 | $3,275 | $44,500 | $8,150 | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map