Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Boeker
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 731-7304
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $452,000
This home is located at 1300 14th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 10 November 2015 and is currently estimated at $418,110, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 2015. 1300 14th Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Harper
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Kevin M | -- | First American Title Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Kevin M | $179,018 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | For Sale | $169,361 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $381,177 | $41,903 | $339,274 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $381,177 | $41,903 | $339,274 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $378,433 | $35,618 | $342,815 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $330,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $283,353 | $32,393 | $250,960 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $244,695 | $21,595 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $249,245 | $21,595 | $227,650 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $21,595 | $21,595 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $21,595 | $21,595 | $0 |
| 2014 | $473 | $21,594 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Boeker
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 731-7304
18 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Harper
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98605160
APN: RPJ17510010440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.