1300 Alton Rd Miami Beach, FL 33139
West Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,522
2
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Spacious Corner Apartment in the Heart of South Beach - This 2 bed/1.5 bath Apartment with great views has been renovated throughout. The balcony and living room overlook Flamingo Park, the Atlantic Ocean, the famous Art Deco District of Miami Beach and you can see Biscayne Bay and Downtown Miami from your master bedroom. Your new beach residence comes with one assigned, gated parking space. The quiet and well kept boutique building features a pool and is only short walk away from Lincoln Road outdoor shopping mall, white sandy beaches, Whole Foods, Trader Joe’s.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |