Tina Hunter Howell
Hunter Homes Realty
(980) 734-1873
90 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$380,000 Price
This home is located at 1300 B St, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124. 1300 B St is a home located in Cabarrus with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tina Hunter Howell
Hunter Homes Realty
(980) 734-1873
90 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$380,000 Price
Nicole Redmond
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(980) 268-2783
122 Total Sales
30 in Mount Pleasant
$45K - $995K Price Range
Virginia Eudy
RE/MAX Executive
(980) 890-9332
47 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$450,000 Price
At Home In The Carolinas
Coldwell Banker Realty
(980) 414-0391
101 Total Sales
2 in Mount Pleasant
$415K - $475K Price Range
Jon Zavodny
Beckett Avenue Realty
(980) 280-1389
81 Total Sales
3 in Mount Pleasant
$208K - $395K Price Range
Michelle Orr
United Real Estate-Queen City
(980) 217-9038
45 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$216,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,860 | $62,000 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $520 | $75,860 | $62,000 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $249 | $29,000 | $18,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $249 | $29,000 | $18,000 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $249 | $29,000 | $18,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $249 | $29,000 | $18,000 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $230 | $26,800 | $18,000 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $221 | $26,800 | $18,000 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $193 | $24,000 | $18,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $193 | $23,500 | $18,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $184 | $23,500 | $18,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $184 | $23,500 | $18,000 | $5,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.