1300 Boulevard Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $35,679 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Boulevard Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $68,840, approximately $59 per square foot. 1300 Boulevard Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Porter Robert L
Bought by
Mcleod Jesse E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Porter Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Peoples Larry
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Jesse E | $15,000 | -- | |
| Porter Robert L | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $55,589 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $300 | $300 | -- |
| 2024 | $98 | $300 | $300 | -- |
| 2023 | $98 | $300 | $300 | $0 |