1300 Boulevard Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $734,804 - $932,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $864,701, approximately $577 per square foot. 1300 Boulevard is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Bought by
Stroud Craig E and Stroud Julie N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Craig E | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,303 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $11,072 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $10,841 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $10,856 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $10,831 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $10,791 | $501,900 | $374,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $12,783 | $137,500 | $66,600 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $12,713 | $137,500 | $66,600 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $12,415 | $137,500 | $66,600 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $12,167 | $137,500 | $66,600 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $11,766 | $137,500 | $66,600 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map