1300 Catherine St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Catherine St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $90,303, approximately $103 per square foot. 1300 Catherine St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Buchanan Tammy S
Bought by
Behrends Bradley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,071
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrends Bradley R | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behrends Bradley R | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $26,380 | $2,510 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $24,560 | $2,340 | $22,220 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $22,800 | $2,170 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $21,260 | $2,020 | $19,240 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $20,440 | $1,940 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $20,440 | $1,940 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $20,440 | $1,940 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $20,440 | $1,940 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $20,480 | $1,940 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $20,080 | $1,900 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $20,080 | $1,900 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map