1300 Cimmarron Dr Waco, TX 76712
West Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,669 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 Cimmarron Dr, Waco, TX 76712 and is currently estimated at $359,417, approximately $181 per square foot. 1300 Cimmarron Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Chapel Park Elementary, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Low Patsy Elaine
Bought by
Low Karen Sue and Bates Brenda Gay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Karen Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Low Karen Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $325,520 | $41,000 | $284,520 |
| 2024 | $7,342 | $342,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $311,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $283,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $257,310 | $32,440 | $224,870 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $238,730 | $30,910 | $207,820 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $240,760 | $29,480 | $211,280 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $208,030 | $26,720 | $181,310 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $208,030 | $26,720 | $181,310 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $190,510 | $26,210 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $187,980 | $25,700 | $162,280 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $178,840 | $25,190 | $153,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map